Rapeseed oil - hydrated
|Acid number, mg KOH / g, not more than||5.0|
|Mass fraction of non-fatty impurities (sludge by mass),%, not more than||0.05|
|Mass fraction of moisture and volatile substances,%, not more than||0.20|
|Mass fraction of phosphorus-containing substances, ppm, not more than:||30|
|Iodine number, g J2 / IOO, not less||170|
|Mass fraction of ash,%, not more than|
|Soap (quality test)||Not determined|
|The flash point of the extraction oil, ° C, not lower||240|
|Thermal test||Not determined|
Vegetable fats are simply necessary in the food and technical industries. They participate in virtually every production process that is controlled by a person. Rapeseed oil, sunflower, hemp and soybean are considered popular in Ukraine.
Rapeseed oil mechanical cleaning can be refined and unrefined, often, to increase the shelf life, hydrated oil is made, including E-414 as a food additive.
Wholesale deliveries of the product are regularly made from Ukraine, including raw rapeseed oil. It is used to prepare hygiene products and cosmetics, food, stationery, biofuels and technical oils.
Use of hydrated rapeseed oil
The demand for rapeseed oil is growing every year. If earlier it was a difficult weed, today it is a strategically valuable plant. Culture belongs to the cabbage family, grows well in loose sandy soil.
As a result of abundant flowering, it gives seeds, from which, after processing, valuable vegetable oil is obtained. The shelf life of natural rapeseed oil is only from 3 to 6 months, then it begins to faint or turn sour. To continue the coexistence of the product add stabilizer E-414. It is a safe food supplement for humans that does not affect the taste and flavor of the original product.
Of course, this product has limitations. It is not recommended to use in large quantities for people with kidney problems and circulatory disorders. Minor inclusions in the diet are harmless.
Except in its pure form, the oil can be found in confectionery, the production of paints, antifreeze, drying oil, lubricants, alcoholic beverages, the paper industry, they process leather goods.
Import by neighboring countries of this product is economically important both for Ukraine and for those who make a purchase.
Benefits of mechanical cleaning of rapeseed oil
Each producer of vegetable rapeseed oil tries to make a natural and high-quality product, but the consumer always needs such a product. Often the sale of oil is carried out for the manufacture of complex technical mixtures that are important for the industrial development of countries.
The cost of unrefined rapeseed oil is almost equal to the price of sunflower oil, but the elemental composition is somewhat different.
The rapeseed oil contains essential Omega-3, 6 and 9, zinc, calcium, folic acid, magnesium, copper, vitamins B and E.
What are the advantages of rapeseed oil:
- Helps maintain physical fitness. Brings cholesterol to balance.
- Cares for vessels.
- Softens the work of the digestive tract and heart.
- Good effect on nails, hair and skin.
It is important to observe the storage of the finished product. To do this, find a dark and dry room where the temperature is up to 250C.
Properties of rapeseed oil
The online store "AGRO-V" offers to buy unrefined hydrated rapeseed oil in bulk. We provide only certified products to all corners of the world (including Austria, Belgium, Bulgaria, Great Britain, Hungary, Germany, Greece, Denmark, Ireland, Spain, Italy, Cyprus, Latvia, Lithuania, Luxembourg, Malta, the Netherlands, Poland , Portugal, Romania, Slovakia, Slovenia, Finland, France, Croatia, Czech Republic, Sweden and Estonia, Canada, USA, Australia).
Each batch of product undergoes thorough laboratory control, as evidenced by accompanying documents.
Contact us, we will send you a sample of natural rapeseed oil for a sample!